Monday, February 5, 2007

I like sex and coffee....

Now this gal has figured out a sure fire way to sell the hell out of some coffee. You can read the entire article from the LA Times here. This is the coffee stop for the man who didn't get enough of the strip club over the weekend. Its kind of like having an additction and this is the morning weening off the booty. Like one last look at the booty until the end of the day, or if you look like the dude in the truck in one of the other photos, maybe your only look at booty that day. This could backfire tho, these cats might spend all their titty bar money on coffee! Oh the tragedy. Still this is a good example of that American working class spirit. Like Flashdance for coffee lovers. Or something like that. My favorite line from the article
In a way, it is perhaps stunning that it took so long for entrepreneurs here to figure out that coffee, the fabled Seattle obsession, mixes very well with sex, the fabled human obsession.

How true.

Anyway, for those who know, my birthday was this past weekend and for those who know me even better than those who know, know that I could care less about my birthday. Got all that? Well my wife out did herself this year. She got in cohoots with my family and they bought me a flat screen high def tv. WTF? Don't get me wrong, I am not complaining, but its just my birthday folks. I don't know. I get all weirded out when people go through such lengths to do stuff for me. But after dealing with my guilt, I got over it pretty fast when watching the Superbowl in high def. IT IS THE SHIT! Straight up. I am an addict. I love to watch sports anyway, but this is sooooo where its at for a sports fan. Bring on March Maddness. I think I might be sick around 03/15/07....and that illness could linger on for a couple of days...

Alright, got my second class tonight. Got to get some work done. Good to hear from some of you locals out there. And SSR, you need to come back. Don't let an idiot like Albero run you.

5 comments:

Juvenile Asinine Camera Klown said...

So are the serving size for cups A B C D DD?

Historical Wit said...

That is a question that only hands on research can deliver the answer to.

Juvenile Asinine Camera Klown said...

LOL,
Let me know what you find out.

Blogger said...

I have just installed iStripper, and now I enjoy having the sexiest virtual strippers on my desktop.

Blogger said...

I have just downloaded iStripper, and now I can watch the sexiest virtual strippers on my desktop.